Investors

Significant Shareholders

Number of sharesPercentage of shares in issue
Significant Shareholders
Gresham House Asset Management35,568,94723.9%
Liontrust Asset Management18,361,85012.3%
Investec Wealth & Investment11,728,7257.9%
Directors11,302,4157.6%
Heather & Richard Sneller6,549,5004.4%
Charles Stanley6,516,3134.4%
Octopus Investments5,120,8983.4%
Directors
Michael Jackson2,027,7801.4%
Henrik Bang6,191,1204.2%
James Ormondroyd2,396,9501.6%
Michael Neville686,5650.5%
Totals
Shares held by Directors11,302,4157.6%
Shares held by substantial shareholders53,930,79736.2%
Total shares not in public hands65,233,21243.8%
Shares in public hands83,787,05556.2%
Total shares in issue149,020,267100.0%

Information last updated: 7 July 2021