Investors

Significant Shareholders

Number of sharesPercentage of shares in issue
Significant Shareholders
Gresham House Asset Management31,233,79721.6%
Liontrust Asset Management17,143,04911.9%
Investec Wealth & Investment10,897,7507.5%
Chelverton Asset Management6,565,7984.5%
Charles Stanley6,697,5744.6%
Octopus Investments5,120,8983.5%
Cavendish Asset Management4,464,5573.1%
Directors
Michael Jackson2,027,7801.4%
Henrik Bang5,243,8893.6%
James Ormondroyd1,725,0001.2%
Michael Neville686,5650.5%
Totals
Shares held by Directors9,683,2346.7%
Shares held by substantial shareholders48,376,84633.5%
Total shares not in public hands58,060,08040.2%
Shares in public hands86,319,90359.8%
Total shares in issue144,379,983100.0%

Information last updated: 7 September 2020