Investors

Significant Shareholders

Number of sharesPercentage of shares in issue
Significant Shareholders
Gresham House Asset Management37,168,94724.8%
Liontrust Asset Management19,515,13013.0%
Investec Wealth & Investment16,434,97911.0%
Directors11,302,4157.5%
Heather & Richard Sneller6,562,0004.4%
Charles Stanley6,402,2064.3%
Octopus Investments5,197,1203.5%
Directors
Michael Jackson2,027,7801.4%
Henrik Bang6,191,1204.1%
James Ormondroyd2,396,9501.6%
Michael Neville686,5650.5%
Totals
Shares held by Directors11,302,4157.5%
Shares held by substantial shareholders56,684,07737.8%
Total shares not in public hands67,986,49245.3%
Shares in public hands82,032,29754.7%
Total shares in issue150,018,789100.0%

Information last updated: 25 August 2022