Investors

Significant Shareholders

Number of sharesPercentage of shares in issue
Significant Shareholders
Gresham House Asset Management35,568,94724.0%
Liontrust Asset Management17,391,21911.7%
Directors11,302,4157.6%
Investec Wealth & Investment10,774,0607.3%
Richard Sneller6,549,5004.4%
Charles Stanley6,500,8494.4%
Octopus Investments5,120,8983.4%
Directors
Michael Jackson2,027,7801.4%
Henrik Bang6,191,1204,2%
James Ormondroyd2,396,9501.6%
Michael Neville686,5650.5%
Totals
Shares held by Directors11,302,4157.6%
Shares held by substantial shareholders52,960,16635.7%
Total shares not in public hands64,262,58143.3%
Shares in public hands84,249,66656.7%
Total shares in issue148,512,247100.0%

Information last updated: 19 March 2021