Investors

Significant Shareholders

Number of sharesPercentage of shares in issue
Significant Shareholders
Gresham House Asset Management30,739,15521.4%
Liontrust Asset Management17,110,14711.9%
Investec Wealth & Investment11,146,4847.8%
Chelverton Asset Management7,000,0004.9%
Charles Stanley6,889,5864.8%
Octopus Investments5,120,8983.6%
Cavendish Asset Management4,582,5573.2%
Directors
Michael Jackson1,640,0001.1%
Henrik Bang4,843,8893.4%
James Ormondroyd1,725,0001.2%
Michael Neville686,5650.5%
Totals
Shares held by Directors8,895,4546.2%
Shares held by substantial shareholders47,849,30233.3%
Total shares not in public hands56,744,75639.5%
Shares in public hands86,894,15560.5%
Total shares in issue143,638,911100.0%

Information last updated: 30 April 2020