Investors

Significant Shareholders

Number of sharesPercentage of shares in issue
Significant Shareholders
Gresham House Asset Management37,168,94724.0%
Liontrust Asset Management19,300,27512.5%
Investec Wealth & Investment16,793,41110.8%
Directors11,302,4157.3%
Heather & Richard Sneller6,552,0004.2%
Charles Stanley6,379,7104.1%
Octopus Investments5,227,1203.4%
BGF4,827,5863.1%
Directors
Michael Jackson2,027,7801.3%
Henrik Bang6,191,1204.0%
James Ormondroyd2,396,9501.5%
Michael Neville686,5650.4%
Totals
Shares held by Directors11,302,4157.3%
Shares held by substantial shareholders56,469,22236.5%
Total shares not in public hands67,771,63743.8%
Shares in public hands87,074,73856.2%
Total shares in issue154,846,375100.0%

Information last updated: 8th November 2022