Investors

Significant Shareholders

Number of sharesPercentage of shares in issue
Significant Shareholders
Gresham House Asset Management35,568,94724.1%
Liontrust Asset Management17,143,04911.6%
Investec Wealth & Investment10,542,5447.1%
Charles Stanley6,626,1334.5%
Octopus Investments5,120,8983.5%
Richard Sneller4,514,5003.1%
Stonehage Fleming4,439,5573.0%
Directors
Michael Jackson2,027,7801.4%
Henrik Bang6,191,1204,2%
James Ormondroyd2,396,9501.6%
Michael Neville686,5650.5%
Totals
Shares held by Directors11,302,4157.6%
Shares held by substantial shareholders52,711,99635.7%
Total shares not in public hands64,014,41143.3%
Shares in public hands83,752,92356.7%
Total shares in issue147,767,334100.0%

Information last updated: 7 December 2020