Investors

Significant Shareholders

Number of sharesPercentage of shares in issue
Significant Shareholders
Gresham House Asset Management35,568,94723.8%
Liontrust Asset Management19,513,86013.0%
Investec Wealth & Investment14,117,0899.4%
Directors11,302,4157.5%
Heather & Richard Sneller6,549,5004.4%
Charles Stanley6,543,4564.4%
Octopus Investments5,197,1203.5%
Directors
Michael Jackson2,027,7801.4%
Henrik Bang6,191,1204.1%
James Ormondroyd2,396,9501.6%
Michael Neville686,5650.5%
Totals
Shares held by Directors11,302,4157.5%
Shares held by substantial shareholders55,082,80736.8%
Total shares not in public hands66,385,22244.3%
Shares in public hands83,327,22355.7%
Total shares in issue149,712,445100.0%

Information last updated: 31 January 2022